Officers, Committee Chairs, & Representatives

Executive Committee

President - Laurie Hahn-Parrott

Vice PresidentEmily Miyazaki

Secretary - Chantel Devould

Treasurer - Alicia Baird

Past President - Cheryl McCarus

2015-2016 Appointed Positions

AAP Liaison - Shelley Klein

AOJ Associate Editor – Kyle Arnoldi

AOJ Representative 

Jill T Clark

Bruce Furr

Costenbader - Pam Huston

Fundraising*

Miqua Stewart

Vision Screening

Dipti Desa

Lisa Rovick

Moonsey Alexander

Michelle Herrin

Leslie France

Pattye Jenkins

Dimitra Triantafilou

Website – Elizabeth Gayeski

AD HOC Committees

AACO Long-Range Planning

Ron Biernacki

Lisa Fraine

Alex Christoff

AACO International Affairs

Claire Hennessey

Laura Hodges

Membership Expansion Exploratory

Jennifer Lambert

Megan Sheeley

Orthoptic Family Tree - Laurie Hahn-Parrott

Retired Orthoptist Outreach

Gill Roper-Hall

Dale Blanche

Carole Goodman

Leslie France

Pattye Jenkins

Ellen Whitworth-Powell

Organizational and Bylaws review committee-  to be announced

AACO 75th Anniversary 2015  

Rachael Jenkins

Laurie Hahn-Parrott

Jennifer Lambert

Cheryl McCarus

Shelley Klein

Gill Roper-Hall

Cathy Hall

Sally Murray

Sara Shippman

Marlo Galli

Carole Panton

Jacqueline Shimko

Barbara Schneekloth

Sarah Mackinnon

Kyle Arnoldi

Chantel Devould

Lindsay Horan

Pattye Jenkins

Emily Miyazaki

Board of Directors

Director of Finance

Pam Huston

Regional Representatives

Eastern - Sarah MacKinnon

Midwest - Rebecca Parrish

Southern - Lauren Pendarvis

Western – Cathy Hall

AOC Representatives

Ron Biernacki

Rachael Jenkins

IOA Representative – Kyle Arnoldi

JCAHPO Representative – Alex Christoff

Parliamentarian – Lindsay Horan

Committee Chairpersons

Bylaws

Judy Petrunak

Jacque Shimko

Jenny Brady

Kathleen Curtin

Education Co-Chairs 

Lisa Rovick

Tara Bragg

Ethics - Robyn Norman

Eastern                     Ingrid Roche-Gamba

Midwest                    Rebecca Parrish

Southern                   Lisa Fraine

Western                    Cathy Hall

AOC rep                    Rachael Jenkins

Pres                            Laurie Hahn-Parrott

Past Chair                 Karl Henson

AACO                         Srianna Navain

Historical – Barbara Schneekoth

Honor Certificate – Manu Kadar

Eastern                     Peggy Therriault

Midwest                    Melanie Gutkowski

Southern                   Clare Dias

Western                    Cameile Moore

Instruction – Emily Miyazaki

Jean Robinson Library – David Hodgetts

Lancaster Award

Rachael Jenkins (Chair)

Lisa Rovick

Katherine Fray

Ronald Biernacki

Bruce Furr

Membership*

Paula Schanilec

Newsletter

Gill Roper-Hall

Cathy Hall

Dipti Desai

Carole Patton

Marla Shainberg

Chair of Nominating – Bruce Furr

Vice-Chairman – Terra Haller

Practice Management

Jorie Jackson

Ryan McMurtrey

Kyle Arnoldi

Karl Henson

Marla  Shainberg

Program – Jennifer Lambert

Public Relations

Marlo Galli

Registration* - Amanda Gerling

Straight Scoop - Terra Haller

Scobee Memorial

Gail Morton (Chair)

Katherine Fray

Alex Christoff

Eastern                           Cheryl Capobianco

Midwest                         Rebecca Parrish

Southern                        Ron Biernacki

Western                          Amy McCarthy

Student Advisory – Kali Loberger

Tribute Fund – Randi Zuller

Eastern                           Peggy Therriault

Midwest                         Gill Roper-Hall

Southern                       Charlotte Reaser

Western                        Nicholas Strauss

* Denotes AMS is assisting the committees notated by an asterick.